Every Woman's Events of Woodbury

Saturday, 8 April 2017

horizontal menu css by Css3Menu.com

 

Provisional results of the inaugural Woman's Duathlon in Woodbury

Click on the headings  below to sort  columns into placing order etc.

Number First Name Surname Town Time Placing
1 Felicia Evers-Swindell Woodbury 01:32:58 133
2 Sue Cooper Geraldine DNS DNF
3 Heather Elwood Geraldine 01:20:36 100
4 Nicola Nee Rakaia DNS DNF
5 Kim Harris Geraldine 01:37:18 143
6 Pam Corbett Geraldine DNS DNF
7 Sherree Bowles Ashburton 00:51:03 2
8 Caroline Sinclair Ashburton 00:58:27 12
9 Frances Coles Temuka 01:18:47 92
10 Olivia Ward Temuka 01:02:29 29
11 Jacqui Turner Geraldine 01:08:32 57
12 Sue Brankdreth Timaru 01:11:56 74
13 Miranda Brook   01:09:01 59
14 Patrice Ansell Ashburton DNS DNF
15 Louise Thwaites Ashburton 01:04:14 36
16 Louise Mcmurtrie Temuka DNS DNF
17 Rebecca Mccarthy Timaru 01:25:05 113
18 Rachel Scott Woodbury 01:10:34 64
19 Maree Rowley Geraldine 01:28:10 120
20 Ingrid Hanrahan Geraldine 00:55:43 8
21 Jo Adam Christchurch 01:07:20 52
22 Fiona Carmichael Geraldine 01:20:17 99
23 Jane Harmon Geraldine 00:59:44 17
24 Janine Liava'a Timaru 01:13:58 81
25 Leanne Mirfin Christchurch 01:11:40 71
26 Jessie Cook Timaru 01:11:42 72
27 Lyn Holmes Geraldine 01:32:59 134
28 Meg Catherwood Geraldine 01:07:19 51
29 Janene Adams Geraldine 01:29:14 125
30 Alicia Gollan Geraldine 01:25:04 112
31 Denise Heckler Arrowtown 01:27:38 119
32 Catherine Wilson Temuka 00:54:45 4
33 Julia Bent Ashburton 01:00:16 21
34 Alex Peacock Geraldine 01:11:18 69
35 Peg Wood Geraldine 00:54:56 5
36 Gillian Williams Geraldine 01:14:14 83
37 Lyanne Fitzgibbon Christchurch 01:26:53 115
38 Ella Smith Christchurch 01:06:43 48
39 Sarah Vincent-Weaver Geraldine 00:55:33 6
40 Luella Blair Geraldine 01:13:44 80
41 Esther Freeman Geraldine 01:21:11 102
42 Rachel Brydon Kaiapoi 01:11:03 68
43 Tracey Toshach St Andrews 01:12:06 75
44 Stephanie Hutchinson Geraldine 01:06:05 43
45 Andrea Henson Ashburton 01:27:37 118
46 Shelby Henson Ashburton 01:27:36 117
47 Bridget Zonneveld Christchurch DNF 153
48 Emma Lilley Christchurch DNF 154
49 Clare Chapman Geraldine 01:08:14 56
50 Adele Quinn Geraldine 00:59:22 15
51 Robyn Farmer Geraldine 01:33:45 136
52 Jill Denton Geraldine 01:33:45 137
53 Jud Baynes Fairlie 01:23:32 110
54 Colleen Marett Fairlie 01:23:32 111
55 Melanie Lithgow Geraldine 01:21:47 106
56 Lynore Bradshaw Geraldine 01:23:16 108
57 Rachael Linklater Peel Forest 01:00:03 20
58 Michele Rabbidge Temuka 01:04:45 40
59 Kate Moore Ashburton 01:28:29 121
60 Susan Mcquade Geraldine 01:15:42 85
61 Joanna Mcquade Geraldine 01:15:42 86
62 Jolenne Marie Sowden Geraldine 01:21:52 107
63 Glenda Cameron Temuka 01:14:11 82
64 Diane Reid Timaru 01:26:12 114
65 Sarah Wilson Geraldine 01:00:35 23
66 Julia Anderson Christchurch 01:20:56 101
67 Belinda Mitchell Christchurch 01:02:59 32
68 Nicky Agnew Christchurch 01:28:34 123
69 Anna Melville Waimate 01:48:46 152
70 Donna Auld Geraldine 01:34:31 138
71 Jo Murphy Ashburton 00:58:28 13
72 Brody Wilson Geraldine 01:15:08 84
73 Justine Chinnery Christchurch 00:59:00 14
74 Sally Hall Timaru 01:13:08 78
75 Nicole Austin Timaru 01:04:31 38
76 Hilary Craigie Geraldine 01:18:52 93
77 Emily Craigie Geraldine 01:09:13 61
78 Deidre Copeland Cromwell 01:06:08 44
79 Sara Boyd Geraldine 01:10:36 65
80 Fiona Peck Ashburton 01:28:29 122
81 Toni Kerr Christchurch 01:36:43 141
82 Jenn Corner Christchurch 01:36:43 142
83 Vicky Mills Christchurch 01:05:36 42
84 Kathryn Tunnock Geraldine 01:41:50 148
85 Kira Hendry Fairlie 01:08:39 58
86 Gillian Pidgeon Geraldine 01:17:24 90
87 Angela Cushnie Ashburton 01:13:29 79
88 Penny Thomas Ashburton 01:01:24 25
89 Pip White Ashburton 01:05:18 41
90 Denise Killoran Geraldine 01:35:20 139
91 Jacinta Hyslop Geraldine 01:35:20 140
92 Tracey Nelson Geraldine 01:07:26 53
93 Annalise Nelson Geraldine 01:12:15 77
94 Jeni Ashton Geraldine 01:01:35 27
95 Suzanee Robinson Geraldine 01:41:28 146
96 Lyn Holmes Geraldine 01:41:28 147
97 Tricia Scott Geraldine 00:59:56 19
98 Rebecca Tilsley Geraldine 00:57:39 9
99 Sonia Higgins Geraldine 01:07:06 50
100 Sandy Croft Geraldine 01:47:58 150
101 Rachel Croft Geraldine 01:47:58 151
102 Victoria Lewis Geraldine 01:32:32 132
103 Lesley Wilson Timaru 01:00:19 22
104 Keryn Dennison Geraldine DNS DNF
105 Cheryl Stuart Cromwell 01:11:44 73
106 Barbara Sandrey Geraldine 01:21:37 104
107 Mona Mckenzie Geraldine 01:10:33 62
108 Elizabeth Ball Geraldine 01:15:45 87
109 Ann-Marie Ryan Ashburton DNS DNF
110 Lorraine Osborne Cromwell 01:23:25 109
111 Michelle Schoneveld Geraldine 01:04:31 39
112 Margaret Stowell Timaru 01:02:06 28
113 Jen Porritt Temuka 01:08:11 55
114 Charlotte Mccullough Temuka 00:58:18 11
115 Jane Stack Geraldine 01:02:38 30
116 Julie Mackenzie Geraldine 01:31:01 131
117 Kirsten Hayes Geraldine DNS DNF
118 Jemma Hayes Geraldine DNS DNF
119 Hayley Billett Geraldine 01:30:57 130
120 Catherine Orange Geraldine 01:08:00 54
121 Shelley Casey Temuka 01:33:20 135
122 Rachael Mcrae Temuka 01:10:57 67
124 Katherine Hands Geraldine 01:00:35 24
125 Nicola Peake Timaru 01:39:47 145
126 Keryn Dennison Geraldine 01:30:18 126
127 Agnes Goddard Timaru 01:30:18 127
128 Sonja Beswick Temuka 01:30:18 128
129 Gisell Johnson Geraldine 01:04:05 35
130 Emily Walker Geraldine 01:21:40 105
131 Trudy Mowat-Gainsford Geraldine 01:10:52 66
132 Thelma-Jean Nelson Geraldine 00:55:42 7
133 Jadie Mcdonald Timaru 01:01:34 26
134 Michelle Howell Geraldine DNS DNF
135 Gemm Lundie Geraldine 01:37:28 144
136 Mya Lundie Geraldine DNS DNF
137 Halay Sutton Geraldine DNS DNF
138 Christine Meek Oamaru 01:06:08 45
139 Sharon Whittaker Geraldine 01:03:38 34
140 Lisa Mullings Timaru 00:51:01 1
141 Amanda Buckley Timaru 01:19:36 98
142 Soosie Lucas Timaru 01:11:38 70
143 Trish Smith Temuka 01:06:25 46
144 Sharyn Thornfield Twizel 01:06:32 47
145 Alana Berry Geraldine 01:41:51 149
146 Natasha Rankin Geraldine 00:57:59 10
147 Gail Chellew Geraldine 01:16:30 88
148 Kendra Short Winchester DNF DNF
149 Katy Houstoun Timaru 01:09:07 60
150 Karina Lord Timaru 01:06:55 49
151 Abbie Geary Pleasant Point 00:59:36 16
152 Dena Bracken-Tipene Timaru 01:04:17 37
153 Samantha Batchelor Geraldine 00:59:46 18
154 Gabrielle Davies Geraldine 01:02:56 31
155 Christine Burford Geraldine 01:28:47 124
156 Penny Love Geraldine 01:27:22 116
157 Karen Morland Temuka 01:03:16 33
158 Sharlane Kelliher Pleasant Point 01:30:38 129
159 Leigh Barry Geraldine 01:16:48 89
160 Laura Saddler Geraldine 01:10:33 63
161 Nicole Andrews Temuka 01:19:25 95
162 Tara Stokes Temuka 01:18:54 94
163 Danielle Nicholls Carew DNF DNF
164 Deborah Corry Geraldine 01:17:53 91
165 Kartya Caird Temuka 01:21:32 103
166 Pip Tulisi Woodbury 01:12:09 76
167 Jo Hewson Geraldine 01:19:26 96
168 Maja Whitaker Timaru 00:54:25 3
169 Nicola Mahan Kaikoura 01:19:27 97