horizontal menu css by Css3Menu.com

;

 Results 2017

These results are provisionally: if there are any queries, please email Bev Bray(bevbray@xtra.co.nz)

Tables of results can be sorted. Click on the heading to sort in order

Click on the event to see the results:

21km Half Marathon Duathlon 10km Run / Walk


 

 Duathlon

Last Name First name Number Time
Aitchison Philippa 1 1:13:14
Blomfield Marie 3 1:15:52
Brewster Lewis Jolene 5 1:16:26
Brown Tracy 6 1:23:41
Osborne Emily 7 1:19:31
Burrett Rosa 8 DNS
Coles Frances 9 1:27:54
Collis Dale 10 1:05:30
Copland-Batty Julie 11 1:25:42
Coutts Sarah 12 1:00:32
Facoory Colleen 14 1:17:20
Fisher Liz 15 1:30:08
Foster Lisa 16 1:19:38
Foster Debbie 17 1:19:40
Geypen Natalie 18 1:09:02
Gibson Emma 19 1:01:51
Goddard Agnes 20 1:32:35
Goodger Rachel 21 1:46:28
Green Sheryl 22 1:10:11
Guilford Leilani 23 1:04:15
Halliday Renee 24 1:10:09
Hammar Katie 25 1:02:26
Hancock Jacinda 26 1:13:52
Hewson Jo 27 1:46:01
Hill Katie 28 1:23:41
Holland Anna 29 0:56:28
Hooper Bridget 30 1:30:17
hussey bridget 31 1:15:40
Jackson Eleanor 33 1:04:20
Johnston Denise 35 1:32:35
Johnston Emily 36 1:36:54
Ludemann Andrea 39 1:03:17
McClure Jane 40 1:03:24
McKeown Danette 41 1:18:06
Mckerchar Stacey 42 1:05:43
Neighbours Helen 43 1:06:00
Nelson Fiona 44 1:03:35
Nelson Tracey 45 1:07:10
O'Neill Noreen 46 1:15:28
Parker Sarah 48 1:02:45
Redhead Emma 50 1:46:28
Rollinson Linda 51 1:10:09
Rossignol Sophie 52 1:12:17
Scott Tania 53 1:02:20
SHEED Judith 54 1:30:08
Simpson Kelly 55 1:23:01
Slade Sharyn 56 1:18:26
Smith Cherie 57 1:05:55
Smith Olivia 58 1:06:17
Tee Lynley 59 1:11:42
Vincent-weaver Sarah 60 1:02:28
Voigt Hazel 61 1:34:17
Ward Brittni 62 1:21:05
Ward Keryn 63 1:21:05
White Jenny 65 1:33:18
Wilson Annette 66 1:31:57
Wilson Melissa 67 1:03:14
Wood Sharon 68 1:20:51
Gray Elizabeth 69 1:16:40
Quigley Nora 70 1:34:02
Quigley  Connie 71 1:47:20
McCullough Hillary 73 1:46:01
Craig Mary 74 1:09:15
Stack Charlotte 75 1:15:40
Wells Kathryn 76 1:16:48
Fitzsimons Jacquie 77 1:25:37
Maher Jenna 78 1:11:44
Neighbours Alana 79 1:19:58
Sheed Bi 80 1:02:41
Brown Kate 81 0:58:52
Holm Jo 82 1:26:25
Keane Allie 83 1:47:20


10km Run /Walk

 

Last  Name First  name Number Time
Affleck Anna 101 1:06:36
Austin Nicole 102 0:56:28
Brazier Carolyn 103 1:04:57
Breakwell Rosie 104 DNS
Butler Charlotte 105 0:57:07
Cope Philippa 106 1:04:58
Copland Lisa 107 DNS
Davey Aimee 108 1:48:00
Fletcher Carla 109 1:05:22
Gallagher Carina 110 1:17:18
Gee Emma 111 1:04:57
Gibson Kate 112 1:05:22
Hamilton Glenda 113 1:41:02
Harley Emma 114 1:03:38
Innes Sarah 115 1:21:02
Ireland Lucy 116 1:02:20
Lalonde Amy 117 DNS
Lee Margaret 118 1:36:42
McKeown Susan 119 1:49:12
Mentink Lynette 120 1:44:27
Mulcahy Zoe 121 DNS
Mullings Lisa 122 1:41:02
Murphy Jill 123 1:05:44
Newton Julie 124 1:49:12
O'Rorke Denise 125 1:36:07
Parsons Kate 126 DNS
Pilgrim Lisa 127 1:19:04
Skudder Rachael 128 1:28:29
Snelleksz Julie 129 1:28:29
Tulloch Tanya 130 1:48:00
Veale Sonya 131 1:36:07
Wells Anne 132 1:36:42
Wendover Kim 133 DNS
Doyle Jo 134 0:59:54
Hawkins Abbie 135 1:17:18
Penqueizch Canille 136 1:00:24
Dolan Catrina 137 1:39:17
Vickie Watson 138 1:25:02
Michelle Kingsbury 139 1:38:57
Jackways Tanya 140  1:38:57
Rasanowski Lauren 141 1:41:58
Harper Jenny 142 DNS
Harding Janet 143 1:44:31
Brown Debbie 144 1:44:31
Wyborn Sue 145 1:30:58
Wyborn Molly 146 1:31:01
Fisher Nell 147 1:31:02
Talbot Becky 148 0:51:27
Cuthers Molina 149 1:26:41
Keenan Lee 150 1:25:16

 

21km Half Marathon

First Name Last name Number Time
Boyson Angela 151 2:20:57
Colvill Aimee 152 DNS
Currie Lorraine 153 1:53:11
Heneghan Leanne 154  2:15:24
Leach Deborah 155 2:09:43
Nixon Maia 156 2:12:26
O'Connor Mel 157 2:00:01
O'Hara Kelly 158  3:13:45
Reith Jane 159 2:19:16
Saywell Gaylene 160 1:59:38
Tilsley Rebecca 161 2:10:53
Vincent Ginny 162 2:15:18
Mills Fra 163 1:45:57

 

horizontal menu css by Css3Menu.com